loading EmexTrade
Have any questions?
info@emextrade.com

Privacy policy

Security and Disclosure We are respecting each individual’s right to privacy. We value our relationship with you, and we take pride in maintaining loyalty and respect with each individual user by providing you with security.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH OUR AFFILIATES

We may share personal information with our affiliates for business purposes, such as, but not limited to, servicing users accounts and informing users about new products and services. Our affiliates may include companies controlled or owned by us as well as companies that have an ownership interest in our company. The information we share with affiliates may include any of the information described above, such as your name, address and account information. Our affiliates maintain the privacy of your information.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties, except as described in this Policy. Third party disclosures may include sharing such information with non-affiliated companies that perform support services for your account. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to fulfill your instructions or pursuant to your expressed consent. REGULATORY DISCLOSURE Under limited circumstances, we may disclose your personal information to third parties as permitted by, or to comply with, applicable laws and regulations. For example, we may disclose personal information to cooperate with regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies to comply with subpoenas or other official requests, and as necessary to protect our rights or property. Except as described in this privacy policy, we will not use your personal information for any other purpose, unless we describe how such information will be used at the time you disclose it to us or we obtain your permission.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

ANTI SPAM POLICY

We take extreme measures to protect your personal information and under no circumstances will we use any means of contact to solicitate, mislead OR promote any offer or information which will be in breach of the 2003 CAN NON SPAM ACT as seen below:

The backronym CAN-SPAM derives from the bill’s full name: Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography And Marketing Act of 2003. It plays on the word “canning” (putting an end to) spam, as in the usual term forunsolicited email of this type; as well as a pun in reference to the canned SPAM food product.

Terms and conditions

Welcome to EmexTrade.com, If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use this website for any purpose. The use of EmexTrade.com is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this site is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • On our site we publish only our view on the market. we don’t guarantee that our predictions will bring you profit.
  • Neither EmexTrade.com nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and I expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, content, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this site which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the site.
  • Unauthorized use of this site may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this site may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
Register
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Sign up with your email to get updates about new courses and special deals